Roll of Honour

Below you can find details of previous winners of our TT league and other events.

The list is slowly being updated as we secure results from the early days of the club.

Merit Cup

2018  Chris & Julia Kettle

2017 Julia Kettle

2016 Lizzie Catlow

2015 Mark Botteley

2014 Mark Botteley

2013 Mark Botteley

Clubman Trophy

2018 Allan Stubbs

2017 Becca Stubbs

2016 Chris Kettle

2015 Robin Day

2014 Antony Gough

2013 Cliff Hilless

TT Leagues

TT Scratch League (Senior)

2018     1st  Tom Comben

2017     1st: Antony Gough             2nd: Tom Comben                 3rd: Chris Kettle

2016     1st: Tom Comben               2nd: Chris Kettle                   3rd:

2015     1st: Tom Comben               2nd: Matt Green                    3rd: Jason Burrill

2014     1st: Tom Comben               2nd: Matt Green                    3rd: Antony Gough

2013     1st: Jason Burrill               2nd: Andy Barnard                3rd: Tom Comben

2012     1st: James Gelsthorpe      2nd: Keith Munton                 3rd: Antony Gough

2011     1st: Keith Munton              2nd: James Gelsthorpe         3rd: Ali Slater

2010:    1st: Ali Slater                     2nd: Mark Botteley                3rd: Richard Lamb

2009:    1st: Mark Botteley             2nd: Louise Day                     3rd: David Moss

2008:    1st: Mark Botteley             2nd: Ali Slater                        3rd: Bart Kieres

2007:

2006:

2005:    1st: Mark Botteley            2nd: Matt Stephenson          3rd: Andy Cottage

2004:    1st: Anthony Spencer      2nd: Andy Cottage                 3rd: Gerald Bone

2003:    1st:Mike Yardley               2nd: Mick Revill                     3rd: Gerald Bone

2002:    1st: James Reynolds       2nd: Robin Day                      3rd:Gerald Bone

TT Handicap League (Senior)

2018    1st Loz Staples

2017    1st: Cliff Hilless                 2nd: Mike Smalley                3rd:

2016    1st: Damian Langdon       2nd:                3rd:

2015    1st: Peter Waddingham   2nd: Mike Smalley                3rd: Chris Kettle

2014    1st: Martin Rolbin             2nd: Mark Williamson          3rd: Richard Lomas-Brown

2013     1st: Tom Comben             2nd: Cliff Hilless                   3rd: Steve Collins

2012     1st: Colin Gilbert              2nd: Jemma Empson           3rd: Antony Gough

2011     1st: Colin Gilbert              2nd: Keith Munton                3rd: Gerald Bone

2010:    1st: Antony Gough           2nd: Tim Wigley                    3rd: Gerald Bone

2009:    1st: David Moss               2nd: Ian Davies                      3rd: Gerald Bone

2008:    1st: Rick Wilson              2nd: Martin Rolbin                 3rd: Gerald Bone

2007:

2006:

2005:    1st: Sheona Revill         2nd: Eddie Yardley                 3rd: Gerald Bone

2004:    1st: Rick Wilson            2nd: Gerald Bone                    3rd: Robin Day

2003:    1st: Rick Wilson            2nd: Gerald Bone                    3rd: Mick Revill

2002:    1st: Gerald Bone           2nd: James Reynolds            3rd: Robin Day

TT Scratch League (Donne)

2018     1st Emily Richards

2017     1st: Becca Stubbs            2nd:                                       3rd:

2016     1st: Georgia Bullard         2nd:                                       3rd:

2015     1st: Emma Rodgers         2nd: Molly Peel                    3rd: Sian Botteley

TT Vets on Standard League

2018  1st Mike Smalley

2017 1st: Mike Smalley     2nd:                                  3rd:

2016 1st: Mike Smalley     2nd:                                  3rd:

2015 1st: Mike Smalley     2nd: Cliff Hilless              3rd: Tom Comben

2014 1st: Mike Smalley     2nd: Tom Comben           3rd: Cliff Hilless

2013  1st: Andy Barnard    2nd: Gerald Bone            3rd: Cliff Hilless

TT Scratch League (Youth)

2018    1st Dan Galpin

2017    1st: Bryn Richards            2nd:                                3rd:

2016    1st: Dylan Snoek               2nd:                                3rd:

2015    1st: Bryn Richards            2nd: Adam Botteley      3rd: Maddie Gammons

2014    1st: Campbell Pollock      2nd: Robert Ward          3rd: Tim James

2013     1st: Campbell Pollock     2nd: Tim James            3rd: Adam Botteley

 

TT Scratch League (Girls)

2018   1st Emily Richards

2017

2016

2015  1st: Maddie Gammons          2nd: Molly Peel

2014  1st: Jessica Woodworth       2nd: Maddie Gammons

2013    1st: Jessica Woodworth     2nd: Maddie Gammons

TT Handicap League (Youth)

2018    1st Bryn Richards

2017    1st: Bryn Richards            2nd:                                       3rd:

2016    1st: Dylan Snoek               2nd:                                       3rd:

2015 1st: Bryn Richards               2nd: Maddie Gammons       3rd: Adam Botteley

2014 1st: Campbell Pollock         2nd: Robert Ward                 3rd: Tim James

2013    1st: Campbell Pollock      2nd: Robert Ward                 3rd: Adam Botteley

TT Handicap League (Girls)

2018  1st Emily Richards

2017 1st:       2nd:

2016 1st:       2nd:

2015 1st: Maddie Gammons      2nd: Molly Peel

2014 1st: Jessica Woodworth     2nd: Maddie Gammons

2013    1st: Jessica Woodworth   2nd: Maddie Gammons

TT Championships

25 Miles (Senior)

2018  Tom Comben

2017 Tom Comben

2016 Tom Comben

2015 Tom Comben

2014 Tom Comben

10 Miles (Senior)

2018 Tom Comben

2017 Tom Comben

2016 Tom Comben

2015 Tom Comben

2014 Jason Burrill

2013   Jason Burrill

2012

2011

5 Miles (Senior)

2018  Chris Kettle

2017 Chris Kettle

2016 Matt Green

2015 Matt Green

2014 Jason Burrill

2013 James Gelsthorpe

2012 Antony Gough

2011 Matt Passenger

25 miles (Vet)

2018 Tom Comben

2017 Tom Comben

2016 Tom Comben

2015 Tom Comben

2014 Tom Comben

 

10 miles (Vet)

2018  Chris Kettle

2017 Chris Kettle

2016 Chris Kettle

2015 Cliff Hilless

2014 Tom Comben

2013 Andy Barnard

5 miles (Vet)

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014 Cliff Hilless

2013 Mark Botteley

10 Miles (Youth)

2018  Dan Galpin

2017 Bryn Richards

2016 Dylan Snoek

2015 Bryn Richards

2014 Campbell Pollock

2013   Campbell Pollock

5 Miles (Youth)

2018 Bryn Richards

2017 Bryn Richards

2016 Bryn Richards

2015 Adam Botteley

2014 Jamie Nation

2013 Adam Botteley

2012 Campbell Pollock

10 Miles (Girls)

2018 Emily Richards

2017 Emily Richards

2016 Georgia Bullard

2015 Georgia Bullard

2014 Jessica Woodworth

2013 Jessica Woodworth

5 Miles (Girls)

2018

2017

2016

2015 Jessica Woodworth

2014 No Winner

2013 Jessica Woodworth

2 Up

2018 Tony Gilbert & Corey Ring

2017 Tony Gilbert Cliff Hilless

2016

2015 Tom Comben & Matt Green

2014 Jason Burrill & Mark Bottley

2013  James Gelsthorpe & Campbell Pollock

2012  Keith Munton & Campbell Pollock

Hill Climb (Seniors)

2018 Bart Kiers

2017 Bart Kiers

2016

2015 Tim James

2014 Bart Kieres

2013 Bart Kieres

2012 James Gelsthorpe

Hill Climb (Vets)

2015 Chris Kettle

2014 Mark Bottley

2013 Mark Botteley

Hill Climb (Youths)

2018 Bryn Richards

2017 Dylan Snoek

2016

2015 Bryn Richards

2014 Tim James

2013 Tim James

2012 Tim James

Hill Climb (Girls)

2015 Jessica Woodworth

2014 Jessica Woodworth

2013 Maddie Gammons

2012 Maddie Gammons

Trophies